UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Mains Recruitment 2026

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has issued a fresh official notification for the Combined Lower Subordinate Services Mains Recruitment 2026, commonly known as UPSSSC Lower PCS Recruitment under the Advt. No. 26-Exam/2026. This recruitment drive offers a total of 1,784 vacancies for eligible candidates. The application process will be started on November 10, 2026, and the last date is December 1, 2026. Candidates age must be between 18 and 40 years, subject to applicable age-relaxation rules. Applicants should check the official notification PDF for complete details regarding eligibility, fees, salary, selection criteria and others.

Important Date

  • Notification Released : 17 October 2026
  • Application Start : 10 November 2026
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 01 December 2026
  • Last Date for Fee Payment : 01 December 2026
  • Correction Date : As per Schedule
  • Exam Date : Notify Soon
  • Admit Card : Before Exam
  • Result : Notify Soon

Application Fees

  • General (UR) / OBC / EWS : 25/-
  • SC / ST : 25/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / IMPS / Cash Card / Mobile Wallet, etc.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age relaxation for Reserved Category candidates as per Rules.

Vacancy Details

Total- 1784 Posts

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level840144448326261784

Post-Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Village Development Officer (Social Welfare)245521239510525
2152116710401508
Social Welfare Supervisor6713302205137
Commercial Tax Collection Amin9523575406235
Land Amin13117182100187
Storekeeper and Clerk4811401801118
Storekeeper and Clerk (Special)000000000202
Cooperative Agriculture Supervisor260508100150
House Mother030001010005
Tabulator080105000014
Farm Clerk010000010002
Salesperson010000000001

Eligibility Criteria

  • 10+2 Passed from Any Recognized Institute / Board in India.
  • For more details check the official UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Mains Recruitment 2026 notification.

Salary

  • Pay Scale : ₹19,900 – ₹21,700 /month.

Selection Process

  • PET 2025 Score-based Shortlisting
  • Main Written Examination
  • Subsequent Selection Formalities

UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Mains Recruitment 2026: How to Apply

  • Visit the official website (https://upsssc.gov.in/) of UPSSSC. Candidate Can Apply Between 10 November 2026 to 01 December 2026.
  • Candidate Read the Official Notification Before Applying in “UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Mains Recruitment 2026”.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All details Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Leave a Comment